Cross Country Medical Staffing Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,491

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 6

Cross Country Medical Staffing Network General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare staffing and workforce services based in Boca Raton, Florida. The company through a network of over 60 locations provides staffing services to fields such as nursing, allied healthcare, pharmacy, clinical research, anesthesia, advanced practice and case management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Staffing Network Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6551 Park of Commerce Boulevard
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487-8247
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cross Country Medical Staffing Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross Country Medical Staffing Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Country Medical Staffing Network Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of healthcare staffing and workforce services based in Boca Raton, Florida. The company through a network of ov
Human Capital Services
Boca Raton, FL
2,491 As of 2014
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt u
00000 0000000 000000
Omaha, NE
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

000 00

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
00000 0000000 000000
Coppell, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cross Country Medical Staffing Network Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Triage Staffing Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 0000 0000 000000000 0000
000 0000000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Coppell, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Hollywood, FL 000
0000000 (00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hanover, MD 0000
000 00 00000 Corporation Austin, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Cross Country Medical Staffing Network Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marisa Zaharoff President
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cross Country Medical Staffing Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cross Country Medical Staffing Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross Country Medical Staffing Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Country Medical Staffing Network Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 12-Sep-2012 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000 00000
000 00000000 13-Sep-2007 0000000000 0000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 00
0000000000 00 02-Jul-2007 0000000000 0000 Human Capital Services 000000 00
000000 00000 20-Dec-2002 0000000000 00.00 Other Healthcare Services
Clinical Resource Services 07-Nov-2002 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Healthcare Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »