Intelistaf Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Intelistaf Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of staffing services to the healthcare industry. The company provides nurses, allied healthcare professionals and other medical professionals to healthcare and medical facilities on a temporary and contract basis and various employment and staffing services, including per diem, temp to hire, flex, contract, travel assignment, and direct placement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthStaf Medical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 140 Butterfield Road
  • 18 West 140 Butterfield Road
  • Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelistaf Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelistaf Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelistaf Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intelistaf Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelistaf Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelistaf Healthcare Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Starmed Staffing Group 03-Feb-2004 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0
Gentiva Health Services (Health Care Staffing Business) 30-Oct-2000 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Human Capital Services
To view Intelistaf Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »

Intelistaf Healthcare FAQs

  • When was Intelistaf Healthcare founded?

    Intelistaf Healthcare was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Intelistaf Healthcare headquartered?

    Intelistaf Healthcare is headquartered in Oakbrook Terrace, IL.

  • What is the size of Intelistaf Healthcare?

    Intelistaf Healthcare has 160 total employees.

  • What industry is Intelistaf Healthcare in?

    Intelistaf Healthcare’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Intelistaf Healthcare a private or public company?

    Intelistaf Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Intelistaf Healthcare?

    The current valuation of Intelistaf Healthcare is 0000.

  • What is Intelistaf Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Intelistaf Healthcare is 000000.

  • Who are Intelistaf Healthcare’s investors?

    Rehabcare Group and The Carlyle Group have invested in Intelistaf Healthcare.

  • When was Intelistaf Healthcare acquired?

    Intelistaf Healthcare was acquired on 02-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Intelistaf Healthcare?

    Intelistaf Healthcare was acquired by Cross Country Medical Staffing Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »