Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Selig Sealing Products

Selig Sealing Products?uq=w9if130k
1972 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of container sealing products and components. The company produces container sealing products for various applications, including food, pharmaceutical, chemical, beverage and cosmetics. Its products include datasheets catalog, induction seal and liner selection guide, printing and branding.

Formerly Known As
Selig Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 342 East Wabash Avenue
  • Forrest, IL 61741
  • United States

+1 (815) 000-0000

Selig Sealing Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Selig Sealing Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Selig Sealing Products Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 02-Feb-2011 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000000 0000000
Unipac 05-Aug-2008 Buyout/LBO 00000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Selig Sealing Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Selig Sealing Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Selig Sealing Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Cassidy President & Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Schellinger Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »