Soccer Sidekick Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $32.4K

  • Investors
  • 2

Soccer Sidekick General Information

Description

Manufacturer of soccer training equipment based in Louisville, Kentucky. The company provides a soccer training tool that helps develop ball-control skills as well as develops ball handling, ball control, and foot/eye coordination, enabling players to give desired results during the play.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Futsolo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Corporate Office
  • 10212 Brownhurst Court
  • Louisville, KY 40241
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soccer Sidekick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Product Crowdfunding $32.4K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 14-Oct-2014 00000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jun-2014 $15K $15K Completed Startup
To view Soccer Sidekick’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Soccer Sidekick Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Maina Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Soccer Sidekick’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Soccer Sidekick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soccer Sidekick Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chase PE-Backed Company 000 0000 000000 0
Velocity Indiana Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Soccer Sidekick’s complete investors history, request access »

Soccer Sidekick FAQs

  • When was Soccer Sidekick founded?

    Soccer Sidekick was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Soccer Sidekick?

    Ryan Maina is the founder of Soccer Sidekick.

  • Who is the CEO of Soccer Sidekick?

    Ryan Maina is the CEO of Soccer Sidekick.

  • Where is Soccer Sidekick headquartered?

    Soccer Sidekick is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What is the size of Soccer Sidekick?

    Soccer Sidekick has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Soccer Sidekick in?

    Soccer Sidekick’s primary industry is Recreational Goods.

  • Is Soccer Sidekick a private or public company?

    Soccer Sidekick is a Private company.

  • What is Soccer Sidekick’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Soccer Sidekick is 000000.

  • How much funding has Soccer Sidekick raised over time?

    Soccer Sidekick has raised $15K.

  • Who are Soccer Sidekick’s investors?

    Chase and Velocity Indiana have invested in Soccer Sidekick.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »