Voyager Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Voyager Bank General Information

Description

Provider of personal and business financial services. The company offers commercial loans, checking accounts, savings account, card services, private banking, online banking and cash management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SGL Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 775 Prairie Center Drive
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyager Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyager Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyager Bank Patents

Voyager Bank Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2021102863-A Tubular pile Active 25-Dec-2019 0

Voyager Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voyager Bank FAQs

  • When was Voyager Bank founded?

    Voyager Bank was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Voyager Bank headquartered?

    Voyager Bank is headquartered in Eden Prairie, MN.

  • What is the size of Voyager Bank?

    Voyager Bank has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is Voyager Bank in?

    Voyager Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Voyager Bank a private or public company?

    Voyager Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Voyager Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Voyager Bank is 000000.

  • When was Voyager Bank acquired?

    Voyager Bank was acquired on 15-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Voyager Bank?

    Voyager Bank was acquired by Anchor Bancorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »