LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20.8M

  • Investors
  • 7

LVT (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of remote surveillance platform-as-a-service cloud solution intended to serve DOTs, oil, gas, law enforcement, retail, construction, and housing industries. The company's end-to-end applications provide rugged hardware that has the ability to function in even the most remote locations and also offer enterprise-grade cloud services that stream real-time video feed over secure cellular and satellite communications, enabling customers with access to their cameras anywhere, anytime, and from any device.

Contact Information

Website
www.lvt.com
Formerly Known As
Home View Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Parent Company
Clean Transportation Group
Primary Office
  • 1226 South 1480 West
  • Orem, UT 84058
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 09-May-2022 $20.8M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt Refinancing 19-Aug-2022 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 09-May-2022 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 14-Jan-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Dec-2020 $46.8M $46.8M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 28-Sep-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LVT (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view LVT (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Patents

LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170201782-A1 Devices, systems, and methods for retrieving and distributing remote video snapshots Inactive 07-Jan-2016 0000000000
US-10798249-B2 Managing live video stream connections and data usage Active 06-Jan-2016 00000000000
US-20170195497-A1 Managing live video stream connections and data usage Active 06-Jan-2016 00000000000
US-20170195280-A1 Dynamically mapping network addresses Active 06-Jan-2016 0000000000 0
US-9935916-B2 Dynamically mapping network addresses Active 06-Jan-2016 H04L61/103 0
To view LVT (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete patent history, request access »

LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Porter Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Gale Chief Financial Officer
Cannon Kuch Chief Operating Officer
Steve Lindsey Chief Technology Officer, Managing Director, Executive Vice President of Engineering & Board Member
Bryce Higbee Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
David Studdert LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Chief Business Development Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jeffery Kearl Pelion Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Nimay Mehta Lead Edge Capital Board Member 000 0000
Robert Brenner LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Vice President, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Rueckert Sorenson Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial