Acertus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Acertus General Information

Description

Provider of technology-enabled, non-asset-based third-party vehicle lifecycle solutions. The company offers a comprehensive service including car haul, drive away, storage, title and registration, compliance, care and more for OEMs, dealerships, car auctions, rental and fleet management companies, enabling customers to get a suite of vehicle transportation and compliance services under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MetroGistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Road
Primary Office
  • 110 Rock Cliff Court
  • Suite D
  • Saint Louis, MO 63123
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acertus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acertus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acertus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technology-enabled, non-asset-based third-party vehicle lifecycle solutions. The company offers a comprehens
Other Commercial Services
Saint Louis, MO
800 As of 2021
00000
00000000. 00 00000

000000 0

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
000000000
Plymouth, MI
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
0000
Schaumburg, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Acertus Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
United Road Services Private Equity-Backed Plymouth, MI 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Schaumburg, IL 000 000000000000
0000 0000. 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Clayton, AL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Acertus Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trent Broberg Chief Executive Officer
Jason Onsen Chief Financial Officer
Jason Caporrino Chief Operating Officer
John Heimann Chief Information Officer
Jeff Naz Director of Strategic Accounts
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acertus Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Acertus Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Acertus Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Acertus Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Acertus Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Acertus’s complete board members history, request access »

Acertus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acertus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acertus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acertus Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 05-Dec-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
0000000000 0000000 13-Dec-2016 0000000000 0000 Logistics
McNutt Automotive Logistics 23-Mar-2015 Buyout/LBO Logistics 00000 000
To view Acertus’s complete investments history, request access »

Acertus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Logistics Saint Louis, MO 0000
To view Acertus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »