MacDermid Canning Pension Scheme Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MacDermid Canning Pension Scheme General Information

Description

Provider of pension schemes in the UK. The company's pension scheme has 670 members and the bulk annuity amounts to GBP 50 million.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canning Pensions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 198 Golden Hillock Road
  • Birmingham B11 2PN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MacDermid Canning Pension Scheme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MacDermid Canning Pension Scheme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MacDermid Canning Pension Scheme Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 MacDermid Canning Pension Scheme Chairman of the Trustee Board 000 0000
To view MacDermid Canning Pension Scheme’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »