Enderby & District Financial Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enderby & District Financial General Information

Description

Provider of credit financing services. The company provides credit financing and banking services such as savings account, credit facility, lending facility, money transfer facility, currency conversion, online banking services and other financial services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enderby & District Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
First West Credit Union
Corporate Office
  • 703 Mill Avenue
  • Enderby, British Columbia V0E 1V0
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enderby & District Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enderby & District Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enderby & District Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enderby & District Financial FAQs

  • When was Enderby & District Financial founded?

    Enderby & District Financial was founded in 1947.

  • Where is Enderby & District Financial headquartered?

    Enderby & District Financial is headquartered in Enderby, Canada.

  • What is the size of Enderby & District Financial?

    Enderby & District Financial has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Enderby & District Financial in?

    Enderby & District Financial’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Enderby & District Financial a private or public company?

    Enderby & District Financial is a Private company.

  • What is Enderby & District Financial’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Enderby & District Financial is 000000.

  • When was Enderby & District Financial acquired?

    Enderby & District Financial was acquired on 01-Apr-2013.

  • Who acquired Enderby & District Financial?

    Enderby & District Financial was acquired by First West Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »