Streamline Total Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Streamline Total Care General Information

Description

Provider of in-home infusion therapies in the Unites States. The company's infusion therapies include intravenous antibiotics, chemotherapy and nutrition delivered through tubes and are given under the direction of a registered nurse to patients located all across the United States. Its therapies are provided at home as well as at medical clinics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Streamline Infusion & Pharmacy Specialists, Three Rivers Infusion & Pharmacy Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 6415 East Livingston Avenue
  • Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Streamline Total Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Streamline Total Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Streamline Total Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Streamline Total Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Streamline Total Care FAQs

  • When was Streamline Total Care founded?

    Streamline Total Care was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Streamline Total Care headquartered?

    Streamline Total Care is headquartered in Reynoldsburg, OH.

  • What industry is Streamline Total Care in?

    Streamline Total Care’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Streamline Total Care a private or public company?

    Streamline Total Care is a Private company.

  • What is Streamline Total Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Streamline Total Care is 000000.

  • Who are Streamline Total Care’s investors?

    Castlegate Capital Advisors has invested in Streamline Total Care.

  • When was Streamline Total Care acquired?

    Streamline Total Care was acquired on 07-Jun-2013.

  • Who acquired Streamline Total Care?

    Streamline Total Care was acquired by Decillion Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »