Café del Pacífico Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1941

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,452

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Café del Pacífico General Information

Description

Operator of a cafe based in Hermosillo, Mexico. The company offers products ranging from espresso to latte, kfreeze, donuts and sandwiches as well as varieties of beverages segmented into cold, hot and coffee beans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Café Combate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Boulevard Enrique Mazon Lopez 626
  • Cafe Commbate
  • Hermosillo, Sonora 83165
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Café del Pacífico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Café del Pacífico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Café del Pacífico Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Café del Pacífico FAQs

  • When was Café del Pacífico founded?

    Café del Pacífico was founded in 1941.

  • Where is Café del Pacífico headquartered?

    Café del Pacífico is headquartered in Hermosillo, Mexico.

  • What is the size of Café del Pacífico?

    Café del Pacífico has 1,452 total employees.

  • What industry is Café del Pacífico in?

    Café del Pacífico’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Café del Pacífico a private or public company?

    Café del Pacífico is a Private company.

  • What is Café del Pacífico’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Café del Pacífico is 000000.

  • When was Café del Pacífico acquired?

    Café del Pacífico was acquired on 22-May-2018.

  • Who acquired Café del Pacífico?

    Café del Pacífico was acquired by Fomento Economico Mexicano.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »