Adelanta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Adelanta General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of renewable energy in Spain. The company's renewable energy makes it possible to reduce greenhouse gas emissions and helps in the search for greater energy efficiency technologies that fit in with its technical and economic standards for inclusion in its project development portfolio. It operates hydro-electric plants and is involved in the research and production of wind power, solar, photovoltaic and biomass energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SanmiguelGrupo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Parque de San Lázaro 7 1ª planta
  • Galicia
  • 32003 Ourense
  • Spain
+34 988 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adelanta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adelanta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adelanta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial