KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems General Information

Description

Producer of automotive safety systems intended for passenger vehicles. The company offers safety seat belts, air bags and other equipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abhishek Auto Industries Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Survey Number 43/4, 215 Thenur Village Ammanampakkam Post
  • Chengalpattu Taluk
  • Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu 603002
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems FAQs

  • When was KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems founded?

    KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems?

    Dhiraj Gupta and Abhishek Teotia are the founders of KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems.

  • Where is KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems headquartered?

    KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems is headquartered in Kancheepuram, India.

  • What industry is KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems in?

    KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems a private or public company?

    KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems is a Private company.

  • What is KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems is 000000.

  • Who are KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems’s investors?

    Joyson Safety Systems and TKJP have invested in KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems.

  • When was KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems acquired?

    KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems was acquired on 06-Jun-2019.

  • Who acquired KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems?

    KSS-Abhishek Safety Systems was acquired by Takata India.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »