SeeLevel HX Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

SeeLevel HX General Information

Description

Provider of mystery shopping and market research services intended for retail, automotive and financial service industries. The company offers social media monitoring and competitive analysis services enabling businesses to improve customer experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mystery Researchers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 309 East Paces Ferry Road North East
  • Suite 400
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SeeLevel HX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SeeLevel HX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SeeLevel HX Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donna Goodwin Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Lisa Van Kesteren Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SeeLevel HX Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Beyond Hello Board Member & Consultant 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

SeeLevel HX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SeeLevel HX Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Beyond Hello 07-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000
Insula Research 12-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 000
To view SeeLevel HX’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SeeLevel HX FAQs

  • When was SeeLevel HX founded?

    SeeLevel HX was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of SeeLevel HX?

    Lisa Van Kesteren and Andrew Day are the founders of SeeLevel HX.

  • Where is SeeLevel HX headquartered?

    SeeLevel HX is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of SeeLevel HX?

    SeeLevel HX has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is SeeLevel HX in?

    SeeLevel HX’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is SeeLevel HX a private or public company?

    SeeLevel HX is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SeeLevel HX?

    The current valuation of SeeLevel HX is 00.000.

  • What is SeeLevel HX’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SeeLevel HX is 000000.

  • How much funding has SeeLevel HX raised over time?

    SeeLevel HX has raised $2.5M.

  • When was SeeLevel HX acquired?

    SeeLevel HX was acquired on 01-Oct-2021.

  • Who acquired SeeLevel HX?

    SeeLevel HX was acquired by Intouch Insight.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »