Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati General Information

Description

Operator of a primary care practice intended to provide comprehensive, evidence-based medicine in a welcoming, patient-centric environment. The company specializes in the areas of internal medicine, gynecology and women health issues, enabling patients to avail gender-specific care for their complex healthcare needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lisa Larkin, MD & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 3908 Miami Road
  • Mariemont, OH 45227
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a primary care practice intended to provide comprehensive, evidence-based medicine in a welcoming, patient-c
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Mariemont, OH
0&0

00000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
000000000000000000 0
Boca Raton, FL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000000000 0
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MDVIP Private Equity-Backed Boca Raton, FL 0000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
ImagineMD Corporation Chicago, IL 00
Elitehealth Corporation Miami Beach, FL
SignatureMD Private Equity-Backed Boca Raton, FL 00 000000000
SteadyMD Venture Capital-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati’s complete competitors history, request access »

Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Larkin MD President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati FAQs

  • When was Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati founded?

    Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati?

    Lisa Larkin MD is the CEO of Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati.

  • Where is Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati headquartered?

    Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati is headquartered in Mariemont, OH.

  • What industry is Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati in?

    Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati a private or public company?

    Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati is a Private company.

  • What is Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati is 000000.

  • Who are Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati’s investors?

    UC Health has invested in Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati.

  • Who are Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati’s competitors?

    MDVIP, ImagineMD, Elitehealth, SignatureMD, and SteadyMD are some of the 6 competitors of Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati.

  • Who acquired Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati?

    Concierge Medicine of Cincinnati was acquired by Ms.Medicine.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »