Groupe EDM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Groupe EDM General Information

Description

Provider of metal stamping and cutting services designed for electronics, electromechanics and medical industries. The company offers cutting, welding, stamping and cutting of metals, used for making tech parts carried out internally in its specialized workshop through various processes assisting its customers and prospects, enabling clients to have the responsiveness needed to meet the expectations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emboutissage Du Mail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Zac de la Patinière
  • 38430 Saint-Jean-de-Moirans
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe EDM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe EDM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe EDM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Marciano President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Groupe EDM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe EDM Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe EDM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe EDM Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 09-Jun-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
To view Groupe EDM’s complete investments history, request access »

Groupe EDM Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Saint-Victor-de-Cessieu, France 0000
To view Groupe EDM’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »