Medbe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Medbe General Information

Description

Provider of revenue cycle management services. The company specializes in revenue cycle management (RCM), medical billing and practice management services. It outsources back-office financial services for physicians throughout Louisiana and the Southeastern United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LOGICAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2807 Evangeline Street
  • Monroe, LA 71201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medbe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medbe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial