Floyd Browne Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Floyd Browne Group General Information

Description

Provider of environmental engineering services. The company provides infrastructure design, water treatment facility design, land development, environment impact management, environmental survey service, construction management and planning services to government, industry and business clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Floyd Browne Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 8016
  • Delaware, OH 43015
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Floyd Browne Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Floyd Browne Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Floyd Browne Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Floyd Browne Group FAQs

  • When was Floyd Browne Group founded?

    Floyd Browne Group was founded in 1930.

  • Where is Floyd Browne Group headquartered?

    Floyd Browne Group is headquartered in Delaware, OH.

  • What is the size of Floyd Browne Group?

    Floyd Browne Group has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Floyd Browne Group in?

    Floyd Browne Group’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Floyd Browne Group a private or public company?

    Floyd Browne Group is a Private company.

  • What is Floyd Browne Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Floyd Browne Group is 000000.

  • When was Floyd Browne Group acquired?

    Floyd Browne Group was acquired on 29-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Floyd Browne Group?

    Floyd Browne Group was acquired by CT Consultants.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »