Propertize Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Propertize General Information

Description

Provider of underwriting and asset management services in the Netherlands. The company's services are offered by leveraging its extensive expertise in the property and financial markets with wide-ranging real estate knowledge and covers management of assets such as offices, residential properties, retail spaces and facilities dedicated to industrial and logistics, hotels and leisure, healthcare and senior living and student living, enabling customers including governments, regulatory bodies, rating agencies, banks and trade bodies to manage their properties properly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bouwfonds Property Finance, SNS Property Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. box 71
  • 3500 AB Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Propertize Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Propertize‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Propertize Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arjen Harmens Managing Director
Margoo Bonenkamp Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Propertize Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Propertize Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Propertize‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Propertize Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 20-Apr-2005 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Propertize’s complete investments history, request access »

Propertize Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 20-Apr-2005 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000000000
To view Propertize’s complete exits history, request access »