Renew Crew Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Renew Crew General Information

Description

Provider of exterior wood restoration services intended to offer outdoor surface cleaning, sealing, and protection services. The company specializes in wood, concrete, pavers & hardscape, siding, gutter, commercial pressure cleanings, and crew coat floor coating services for decks, fences, siding, gutters, patios, and walkways.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wood Re New, Wood Re New Franchise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2924 Emerywood Parkway
  • Suite 101
  • Richmond, VA 23294
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renew Crew Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renew Crew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renew Crew Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renew Crew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renew Crew FAQs

  • When was Renew Crew founded?

    Renew Crew was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Renew Crew?

    Stan Krempges is the founder of Renew Crew.

  • Where is Renew Crew headquartered?

    Renew Crew is headquartered in Richmond, VA.

  • What industry is Renew Crew in?

    Renew Crew’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Renew Crew a private or public company?

    Renew Crew is a Private company.

  • What is Renew Crew’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Renew Crew is 000000.

  • Who are Renew Crew’s investors?

    Outdoor Living Brands has invested in Renew Crew.

  • When was Renew Crew acquired?

    Renew Crew was acquired on 10-Jan-2020.

  • Who acquired Renew Crew?

    Renew Crew was acquired by Premium Service Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »