PGA Tour Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PGA Tour Canada General Information

Description

Operator of golf membership club. The company owns and operates golf membership club for professional golf players. It also organizes golf tours and gaming events for domestic and foreign golfers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadian Professional Golf Tour, Peter Jackson Golf Tour
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1333 Dorval Drive
  • Suite 301
  • Oakville, Ontario L6M 4X7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PGA Tour Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PGA Tour Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PGA Tour Canada FAQs

  • When was PGA Tour Canada founded?

    PGA Tour Canada was founded in 1970.

  • Where is PGA Tour Canada headquartered?

    PGA Tour Canada is headquartered in Oakville, Canada.

  • What industry is PGA Tour Canada in?

    PGA Tour Canada’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is PGA Tour Canada a private or public company?

    PGA Tour Canada is a Private company.

  • What is PGA Tour Canada’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PGA Tour Canada is 000000.

  • When was PGA Tour Canada acquired?

    PGA Tour Canada was acquired on 18-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired PGA Tour Canada?

    PGA Tour Canada was acquired by PGA Tour.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »