Sangbo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Sangbo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial tools intended to cater to domestic and overseas customers and grow and shape the future together. The company's tools include an external thread rebuilding tool, pipe cutter, adjustment angle square, and flooring guide set, enabling businesses of the tool market to get quality measuring equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sangbo Trading
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Sangbo Buidling
  • 9-64 Sindorim-ro 11-gil
  • Seoul, 08206
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sangbo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Sangbo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sangbo Patents

Sangbo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170115433-A1 Multilayer optical sheet assembly Inactive 21-Oct-2015 0000000000
US-20160225535-A1 Series-type dye-sensitized solar cell module and method of manufacturing the same Inactive 29-Jan-2015 0000000000 0
EP-3051548-A1 Series-type dye-sensitized solar cell module and method of manufacturing the same Inactive 29-Jan-2015 0000000000 0
US-20160203919-A1 Sealing structure of a dye-sensitized solar cell and sealing method thereof Inactive 14-Jan-2015 0000000000
EP-3046123-A2 Sealing structure of a dye-sensitized solar cell and sealing method thereof Inactive 14-Jan-2015 H01G9/2077
To view Sangbo’s complete patent history, request access »

Sangbo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yook-Howan Oh President
To view Sangbo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sangbo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
M-Venture Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sangbo’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »