ValuAlliance Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • VALUEFUND
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.30
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

ValuAlliance Asset Management General Information

Description

ValuAlliance Value Fund is a closed-end unit trust. The company is engaged in achieving long-term capital growth by investing in listed and unlisted equities. It also provides investment management and advisory services to institutional investors and individuals, combining deep expertise and rigorous investment discipline to deliver superior returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SIM Capital Alliance Ltd, SIMCAP
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
NSA
Primary Office
  • 33A Alfred Rewane Road
  • Ikoyi
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 01 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ValuAlliance Asset Management Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $0.30 $0.29 - $0.30 1.08M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ValuAlliance Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ValuAlliance Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ValuAlliance Asset Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eno Atoyebi Chief Investment Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
To view ValuAlliance Asset Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ValuAlliance Asset Management Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 African Capital Alliance Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 African Capital Alliance Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 African Capital Alliance Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 African Capital Alliance Board Member 000 0000
To view ValuAlliance Asset Management’s complete board members history, request access »

ValuAlliance Asset Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ValuAlliance Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial