Engineering Excellence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 175

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Engineering Excellence General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance and repair services. The company provides heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Engineering Excellence National Accounts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 Knollcrest Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45237
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engineering Excellence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engineering Excellence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engineering Excellence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of maintenance and repair services. The company provides heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation
Other Commercial Services
Cincinnati, OH
175 As of 2015
000000000000

000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000 00000000 (000
Memphis, TN
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incid
00000 00000000 (000
Murfreesboro, TN
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Engineering Excellence Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
American Residential Services Private Equity-Backed Memphis, TN 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Corporation Murfreesboro, TN 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Engineering Excellence Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jenny Hirsh Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Engineering Excellence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial