Tally (Gold Mining) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 7

Tally (Gold Mining) General Information

Description

Lionsgold Ltd is a gold exploration company that has its assets located in India and Finland. The company has a significant shareholding in a physical gold ownership online platform, IndexGold, enabling retail users to directly own and trade physical gold. The company has an interest in India through its equity holding in Geomysore Services (India) Private Limited which is more than 20%. Lionsgold develops existing gold exploration projects in Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kolar Gold Ltd, Lionsgold Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Corporate Office
  • 22 North West Works
  • 135 Salusbury Road
  • London NW6 6RJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tally (Gold Mining) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tally (Gold Mining) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Geomysore Services India 27-Jul-2017 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Geomysore Services India Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Tally (Gold Mining)’s complete exits history, request access »

Tally (Gold Mining) FAQs

  • When was Tally (Gold Mining) founded?

    Tally (Gold Mining) was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Tally (Gold Mining) headquartered?

    Tally (Gold Mining) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tally (Gold Mining)?

    Tally (Gold Mining) has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Tally (Gold Mining) in?

    Tally (Gold Mining)’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Tally (Gold Mining) a private or public company?

    Tally (Gold Mining) is a Private company.

  • What is Tally (Gold Mining)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tally (Gold Mining) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Tally (Gold Mining) raised over time?

    Tally (Gold Mining) has raised $4.22M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »