Coppley Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1882

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Coppley General Information

Description

Manufacturer of men's clothing and apparel based in Hamilton, Canada. The company offers ready-to-wear, men's fashion, fashion, suits, custom and tailored, thereby providing a tailored garment that reflects current fashion, individual tastes and personal needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.coppley.com
Formerly Known As
Coppley Noyes & Randall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Parent Company
Individualized Apparel Group
Corporate Office
  • 56 York Boulevard
  • Hamilton, Ontario L8R 0A2
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coppley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coppley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coppley Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Coppley Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Coppley’s complete board members history, request access »

Coppley Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coppley Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coppley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coppley FAQs

  • When was Coppley founded?

    Coppley was founded in 1882.

  • Where is Coppley headquartered?

    Coppley is headquartered in Hamilton, Canada.

  • What is the size of Coppley?

    Coppley has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Coppley in?

    Coppley’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Coppley a private or public company?

    Coppley is a Private company.

  • What is Coppley’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Coppley is 00000.

  • Who are Coppley’s investors?

    Hartmarx has invested in Coppley.

  • When was Coppley acquired?

    Coppley was acquired on 06-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Coppley?

    Coppley was acquired by Individualized Apparel Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »