Klick Eesti Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Klick Eesti General Information

Description

Provider of computers, computer peripherals and auxiliary units. The company sells various technology products and services in Estonia and offers a wide range of computer hardware and software, home electronics and photo products.

Contact Information

Website
www.klick.ee
Formerly Known As
K-arvutisalong
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • Mustamäe tee 44
  • Tallinn, 10621
  • Estonia
+372 527 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klick Eesti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klick Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klick Eesti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klick Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial