Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FSG Foods

FSG Foods
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of fish and frozen foods in Norway. The company's product portfolio includes fresh fish, frost and dry goods and non-food products via their own brand and over 100 suppliers from over 40 countries, enabling Asian restaurants in the Nordic Regions to get access to quality sushi products and frozen seafood.

Website
Formerly Known As
FS Skandinavien ApS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Teknikervej 18-24
  • 7000 Fredericia
  • Denmark

+45 36 00 00 00

FSG Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FSG Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FSG Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FSG Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FSG Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonas Schnoor Co-Owner, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

FSG Foods Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 FSG Foods Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 FSG Foods Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 FSG Foods Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 FSG Foods Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »