Dansk Ejerkapital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 162
  • Portfolio
  • 23
  • Exits
  • 121
Exits

Dansk Ejerkapital General Information

Description

Founded in 1994, Industri Udvikling is a private equity investment firm based in Copenhagen, Denmark. The firm prefers to invest in small and medium-sized Danish manufacturing companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industry Udvikling
Year Founded
1994
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Gothersgade 175, 2. sal
  • 1123 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 33 00 00 00

Dansk Ejerkapital Investments (162)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 31-May-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000 0ø000000 000000
0000000 (0000000) 01-Feb-2021 00 000000000 Clothing Generating Revenue
000000000000 00000 10-Aug-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable 000 0ø000000 000000
0000000 01-Jan-2020 00 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 0000 00000 00000æ0
Dania Plast (Acquired) 15-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000000 0ø0000-00000ø0
You’re viewing 5 of 162 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dansk Ejerkapital Exits (121)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 17-Jun-2021 0000000000
00 000000000000 29-Oct-2019 0000000000: 000000
00 000000 16-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
0000 00000 14-Jul-2019 000000000000000000
Euro Therm 01-Jul-2019 Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
You’re viewing 5 of 121 exits. Get the full list »

Dansk Ejerkapital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Dansk Ejerkapital Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Lene Ellgaard Chief Financial Officer Copenhagen, Denmark
Dan Højgaard Jensen Managing Partner & Administrerende direktør 00 0 0 Copenhagen, Denmark
Lars Blavnsfeldt Partner & Advisor 00 0 0 Copenhagen, Denmark
Frederik Aackermann Partner 0 0 0 Copenhagen, Denmark
Ronnie Møller-Thorsøe Partner 0 0 0 Copenhagen, Denmark
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »