Group Online Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 158

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Group Online General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketing web agency based in Ballerup, Denmark. The company offers an entire process from web design and development to hosting and marketing, as well as ongoing consulting and services, along with products built around a user-friendly content management system (CMS), enabling clients to easily and efficiently maintain the content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DanaWeb
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Metalbuen 66
  • 2750 Ballerup
  • Denmark
+45 55 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Group Online Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Group Online‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Group Online Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Stampe Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Dennis Krogstrup Chief Investment Officer
Tina Elken Controller
To view Group Online’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Group Online Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Group Online Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Group Online’s complete board members history, request access »

Group Online Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Group Online Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Group Online‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Group Online Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 29-Oct-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000 00000 0 10-Dec-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Skandiaweb 26-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Group Online’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »