Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AMES Taping Tools

AMES Taping Tools
1939 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automatic taping and finishing (ATF) tools, supplies and training to the professional drywall finishing industry. The company sells and rents construction tools, formed wire products, industrial bag-closing equipment and conveyors.

Formerly Known As
New Ames Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
1327 Northbrook Parkway
Suite 400
Suwanee, GA 30024
United States

+1 (800) 303-1827

AMES Taping Tools Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AMES Taping Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AMES Taping Tools Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AMES Taping Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AMES Taping Tools Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fred Daniels Chief Executive Officer & President
Andrew Garner Treasurer, Secretary, Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Peter Alexander Chief Restructuring Advisor