Weston Brands under Hamilton Beach Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Weston Brands under Hamilton Beach Brands General Information

Description

Provider of food processing products and tools. The company offers processing products such as meat grinders, dehydrators, smokers, game processing equipment, sausage making equipment, jerky making equipment, juicers, mills, baking mats, burger presses, meat slicers and preparing products including pasta and sauce makers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weston Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 20365 Progress Drive
  • Strongsville, OH 44149
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weston Brands under Hamilton Beach Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weston Brands under Hamilton Beach Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weston Brands under Hamilton Beach Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weston Brands under Hamilton Beach Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weston Brands under Hamilton Beach Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial