FB Dermatology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.51M

  • Investors
  • 1

FB Dermatology General Information

Description

Developer of skin biophotonic technology intended to focus on imparting non-invasive therapeutic and aesthetic skin treatment services to clients. The company through its focus on fluorescent light energy, offers treatment solutions relating to acne, rosacea and skin rejuvenation while striving to provide safe and effective skin treatments to the general public.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klox Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • Via San Giovanni Scafa
  • 63074 San Benedetto del Tronto
  • Italy
+39 0735 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FB Dermatology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 $5.51M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. IPO 11-Feb-2015 000.00 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view FB Dermatology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FB Dermatology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lise Hébert Ph.D Senior Vice President and Board Member
Francesco Bellini Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Joseph D'Abramo Senior Vice President of Finance, HR and Supply Chain
To view FB Dermatology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FB Dermatology Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Carlo Bellini FB Dermatology Board Member 000 0000
Cesilde Spalvieri FB Dermatology Board Member 000 0000
Domenic Serafino Self Board Member 000 0000
Francesco Bellini Ph.D FB Dermatology Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Giovanni Scapagnini MD FB Dermatology Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

FB Dermatology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FB Dermatology Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scientia Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FB Dermatology’s complete investors history, request access »

FB Dermatology Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
FB Dermatology (Acquired) 04-Oct-2019 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view FB Dermatology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

FB Dermatology FAQs

  • When was FB Dermatology founded?

    FB Dermatology was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of FB Dermatology?

    Lise Hébert Ph.D and Francesco Bellini Ph.D are the CEOs of FB Dermatology.

  • Where is FB Dermatology headquartered?

    FB Dermatology is headquartered in San Benedetto del Tronto, Italy.

  • What is the size of FB Dermatology?

    FB Dermatology has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is FB Dermatology in?

    FB Dermatology’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is FB Dermatology a private or public company?

    FB Dermatology is a Private company.

  • What is FB Dermatology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FB Dermatology is 000000.

  • How much funding has FB Dermatology raised over time?

    FB Dermatology has raised $5.51M.

  • Who are FB Dermatology’s investors?

    Scientia Ventures has invested in FB Dermatology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »