Rabine Sealco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rabine Sealco General Information

Description

Provider of asphalt and concrete construction services. The company offers paving construction and maintenance, recycled asphalt, sealcoating, asphalt patching, infrared patching, crack filling, concrete, line painting, site work and snow removal services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sealco Asphalt Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Rabine Paving
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 856
  • Laporte, CO 80535
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rabine Sealco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rabine Sealco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rabine Sealco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Todd Zoller General Manager
Charles Mclane Fleet manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rabine Sealco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rabine Sealco FAQs

  • When was Rabine Sealco founded?

    Rabine Sealco was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Rabine Sealco headquartered?

    Rabine Sealco is headquartered in Laporte, CO.

  • What is the size of Rabine Sealco?

    Rabine Sealco has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Rabine Sealco in?

    Rabine Sealco’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Rabine Sealco a private or public company?

    Rabine Sealco is a Private company.

  • What is Rabine Sealco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rabine Sealco is 000000.

  • When was Rabine Sealco acquired?

    Rabine Sealco was acquired on 29-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Rabine Sealco?

    Rabine Sealco was acquired by Rabine Paving.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »