Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressure vessel containers intended to offer the most complete line of pressure cylinder vessels in the industry. The company's pressure vessel containers include LPG cylinders, refrigerant, industrial gas, camping gas and brake containers, enabling truck manufacturers avail quality cylinders used in braking systems for motor vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.wthg.cz
Formerly Known As
Worthington Cylinders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Bratislavská 2
  • Hustopece, 693 01
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Westerman 17-Sep-2012 0000000000 0000 Oil and Gas Equipment
To view Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece FAQs

  • When was Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece founded?

    Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece headquartered?

    Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece is headquartered in Hustopece, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece?

    Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece in?

    Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece a private or public company?

    Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece is a Private company.

  • What is Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece is 000000.

  • Who are Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece’s investors?

    Lennox Industries and Worthington Enterprises have invested in Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece.

  • When was Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece acquired?

    Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece was acquired on 05-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece?

    Frauenthal Automotive Hustopece was acquired by Frauenthal Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »