Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1841

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 227

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $54M

Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane General Information

Description

Provider of personal and commercial banking services. The company's banking services offer consumer finance, business borrowings, loans for small businesses and other related banking services, enabling the clients to avail the services as desired.

Contact Information

Website
www.ssf.no
Formerly Known As
Førde Sparebank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • Langebruvegen 12
  • 6800 Forde
  • Norway
+47 57 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General 19-Nov-2020 $54M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trond Teigene Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Frode Vasseth Chief Financial Officer & Director, Finance & Economics
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Johnny Haugsbakk Self Board Member 000 0000
Monica Rydland Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane Board Member 000 0000
Sindre Kvalheim Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane’s complete board members history, request access »

Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Frende Holding 07-Jan-2014 000000000 Multi-line Insurance 00000 000
Fjaler Sparebank 01-Sep-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Banks 00000 000
To view Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane FAQs

  • When was Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane founded?

    Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane was founded in 1841.

  • Who is the CEO of Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane?

    Trond Teigene is the CEO of Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane.

  • Where is Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane headquartered?

    Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane is headquartered in Forde, Norway.

  • What is the size of Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane?

    Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane has 227 total employees.

  • What industry is Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane in?

    Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane a private or public company?

    Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane is a Private company.

  • What is Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane is 000000.

  • How much funding has Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane raised over time?

    Sparebanken Sogn og Fjordane has raised $54M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »