Advanon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Advanon General Information

Description

Operator of an online peer-to-peer invoice financing platform intended to make businesses grow at their full potential. The company's platform gives small and medium businesses the option to pre-finance their open invoices so that they do not need to wait for days for their customers to pay, enabling businesses to get fully flexible financing without any obligations and with transparent pricing and strengthen their cash balance.

Contact Information

Website
www.advanon.com
Formerly Known As
Avendo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Baslerstrasse 60
  • 8048 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 25-May-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jun-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 10-Jan-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Jun-2016 $129K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Dec-2015 $129K $129K Completed Startup
To view Advanon’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Advanon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online peer-to-peer invoice financing platform intended to make businesses grow at their full potential.
Financial Software
Zurich, Switzerland
13 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
00000000000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000 000000000 0000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advanon Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FundThrough Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Kriya (Financial Services) Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00000
Investly Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Vauban Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Wealthfront Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Advanon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanon Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Daniel Gutenberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Sarasin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
J. Safra Sarasin Holding Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QDN Partners Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SICTIC Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Advanon FAQs

  • When was Advanon founded?

    Advanon was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Advanon?

    Phil Lojacono, Stijn Pieper, and Philip Kornmann are the founders of Advanon.

  • Where is Advanon headquartered?

    Advanon is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Advanon?

    Advanon has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Advanon in?

    Advanon’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Advanon a private or public company?

    Advanon is a Private company.

  • What is Advanon’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advanon is 00000.

  • How much funding has Advanon raised over time?

    Advanon has raised $13.3M.

  • Who are Advanon’s investors?

    Daniel Gutenberg, Eric Sarasin, J. Safra Sarasin Holding, QDN Partners, and SICTIC are 5 of 14 investors who have invested in Advanon.

  • Who are Advanon’s competitors?

    FundThrough, Kriya (Financial Services), Investly, Vauban, and Wealthfront are some of the 30 competitors of Advanon.

  • When was Advanon acquired?

    Advanon was acquired on 25-May-2020.

  • Who acquired Advanon?

    Advanon was acquired by CG24 Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »