SBT Human-s Matter Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Investments
  • 1

SBT Human-s Matter General Information

Description

Operator of a cognitive design company intended to accelerate brain tech transitions in the fields of health, education and organizations. The company creates and manufactures experiences that develop cognitive potentials and cause the emergence of sustainable uses and offers educational engineering, learning methodologies, assessment and behavioral sciences, thereby helping businesses and healthcare professionals with training and advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Symetrix, SBT Humans Matter
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 52 Quai Rambaud
  • 69002 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

SBT Human-s Matter Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBT Human-s Matter Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2022 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
Revenue 18,066 18,066 18,965 5,071
EBITDA 1,165 1,165 365 38
Total Assets 12,992 12,992 10,960 3,001
Total Debt 1,136 1,136 1,517 690
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SBT Human-s Matter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBT Human-s Matter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBT Human-s Matter Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Fronty Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SBT Human-s Matter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SBT Human-s Matter Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBT Human-s Matter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBT Human-s Matter Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Profonia 25-Jul-2021 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000000 0
To view SBT Human-s Matter’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SBT Human-s Matter Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Profonia Other Healthcare Technology Systems Moirans, France 0000
To view SBT Human-s Matter’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SBT Human-s Matter FAQs

  • When was SBT Human-s Matter founded?

    SBT Human-s Matter was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of SBT Human-s Matter?

    Olivier Fronty is the CEO of SBT Human-s Matter.

  • Where is SBT Human-s Matter headquartered?

    SBT Human-s Matter is headquartered in Lyon, France.

  • What is the size of SBT Human-s Matter?

    SBT Human-s Matter has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is SBT Human-s Matter in?

    SBT Human-s Matter’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is SBT Human-s Matter a private or public company?

    SBT Human-s Matter is a Public company.

  • What is SBT Human-s Matter’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for SBT Human-s Matter is $18.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »