321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito General Information

Description

Provider of motor finance intended for four-wheeler automotives. The company specializes in auto loans for used cars, finances and insurance services, thereby offering clients get affordable rate of interest on loans and easy repayment policies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BPN Crédito
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • No. 772, 1 Degree
  • Avenida da Boavista, 4100-111
  • Portugal
+351 22 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito FAQs

  • When was 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito founded?

    321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito was founded in 1999.

  • Where is 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito headquartered?

    321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito is headquartered in Avenida da Boavista, Portugal.

  • What is the size of 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito?

    321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito has 94 total employees.

  • What industry is 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito in?

    321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito’s primary industry is Specialized Finance.

  • Is 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito a private or public company?

    321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito?

    The current valuation of 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito is 00000.

  • What is 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito is 000000.

  • Who are 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito’s investors?

    Banco BIC, Cabot Square Capital, and Eurofun Touristik have invested in 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito.

  • When was 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito acquired?

    321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito was acquired on 02-May-2019.

  • Who acquired 321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito?

    321 Crédito-Instituicao Financeira de Crédito was acquired by Banco CTT.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »