Capevin Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Capevin Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company owns and operates companies which distill, mature, refine and distribute spirits and alcohol.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KWV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 456
  • Stellenbosch, 7599
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capevin Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capevin Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capevin Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capevin Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial