Predge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.05M

  • Investors
  • 7

Predge General Information

Description

Developer of data analytics platform intended to help industries predict failure, and errors and prevent unwanted stops. The company's platform uses real-time data to visualize the need for maintenance and collects and integrates various data to predict the remaining useful life and condition of assets, enabling industries to get fact-based decision-making for operation and maintenance processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.predge.se
Formerly Known As
eMaintenance365
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 171
  • ELE-100-531
  • 831 22 Ostersund
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Predge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 20-Sep-2021 $4.05M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 19-Nov-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Apr-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Predge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Predge Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simo Pykälistö Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Lars-Eric Aaro Ph.D Chairman & President
Anton Groth Chief Operating Officer
Wolfgang Birk Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Bengt Jonsson Managing Director & Business Development Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Predge Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Anders Dalstal Predge Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Andreas Pennervall Fairpoint Capital Board Member 000 0000
Lars-Eric Aaro Ph.D Predge Chairman & President 000 0000
Lars Patrik Fransson Self Board Member 000 0000
Lina Adin Treac Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Predge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Predge Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fairpoint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vitec Software Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EIT RawMaterials Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partnerinvest Norr Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Predge FAQs

  • When was Predge founded?

    Predge was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Predge?

    Anders Dalstal and Ramin Karim Ph.D are the founders of Predge.

  • Who is the CEO of Predge?

    Simo Pykälistö is the CEO of Predge.

  • Where is Predge headquartered?

    Predge is headquartered in Ostersund, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Predge?

    Predge has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Predge in?

    Predge’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Predge a private or public company?

    Predge is a Private company.

  • What is Predge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Predge is 00000.

  • How much funding has Predge raised over time?

    Predge has raised $4.05M.

  • Who are Predge’s investors?

    Fairpoint Capital, Vitec Software Group, Almi Invest, EIT RawMaterials, and Partnerinvest Norr are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Predge.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »