Akora Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AKO
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.18
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Akora Resources General Information

Description

AKORA Resources Ltd is a mining company. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of the Bekisopa Project, the Tratramarina Project, and the Ambodilafa Project. It operates in two geographical segments namely Australia and Madagascar.

Contact Information

Website
www.akoravy.com
Formerly Known As
Indian Pacific Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 211 McIlwraith Street
  • Princess Hill
  • North Carlton, Victoria 3054
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Akora Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.18 $0.13 - $0.39 $11M 61M 120K

Akora Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 12,499 12,499
EBITDA (999) (999)
Net Income (1,002) (1,002)
Total Assets 6,600 6,600
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Akora Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akora Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Akora Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Bibby Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
John Madden Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Mike Stirzaker Non-Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Akora Resources Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Akora Resources Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Akora Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akora Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial