Flagship Credit Acceptance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 595

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Flagship Credit Acceptance General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an automobile finance company. The company purchases retail installment contracts from dealers and provide financing to non-prime consumers for the purchase of new and late model used vehicles in the non-prime market in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flagship Credit Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 965
  • Chadds Ford, PA 19317
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flagship Credit Acceptance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flagship Credit Acceptance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flagship Credit Acceptance Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Hurzeler Chief Executive Officer
Robert Crowl Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Haymore Chief Operating Officer
Christopher Keiser JD Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel
Rush Blevins Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flagship Credit Acceptance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flagship Credit Acceptance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flagship Credit Acceptance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flagship Credit Acceptance Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Blinker 02-Aug-2022 000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
CarFinance Capital 12-Nov-2014 Buyout/LBO Consumer Finance 0000000 0
To view Flagship Credit Acceptance’s complete investments history, request access »

Flagship Credit Acceptance FAQs

  • When was Flagship Credit Acceptance founded?

    Flagship Credit Acceptance was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Flagship Credit Acceptance?

    Michael Ritter is the founder of Flagship Credit Acceptance.

  • Who is the CEO of Flagship Credit Acceptance?

    Robert Hurzeler is the CEO of Flagship Credit Acceptance.

  • Where is Flagship Credit Acceptance headquartered?

    Flagship Credit Acceptance is headquartered in Chadds Ford, PA.

  • What is the size of Flagship Credit Acceptance?

    Flagship Credit Acceptance has 595 total employees.

  • What industry is Flagship Credit Acceptance in?

    Flagship Credit Acceptance’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Flagship Credit Acceptance a private or public company?

    Flagship Credit Acceptance is a Private company.

  • What is Flagship Credit Acceptance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flagship Credit Acceptance is 000000.

  • How much funding has Flagship Credit Acceptance raised over time?

    Flagship Credit Acceptance has raised $125M.

  • Who are Flagship Credit Acceptance’s investors?

    Equifin Capital, Perella Weinberg Partners, Sculptor Capital Management, and Wells Fargo Financial have invested in Flagship Credit Acceptance.

  • When was Flagship Credit Acceptance acquired?

    Flagship Credit Acceptance was acquired on 15-Apr-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »