China Risun Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7,644

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01907

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.49

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

China Risun Group General Information

Description

China Risun Group Ltd is an integrated coke, coking chemical, and refined chemical producer and supplier in China. The company's business segments are Coke and Coking Chemicals, Refined Chemicals, Operation management, and Trading. It generates maximum revenue from Coke and Coking Chemicals segment. It also produces coking chemical products mainly coal tar, coke oven gas, and crude benzene.

Contact Information

Website
www.risun.com
Formerly Known As
Xingtai Risun Coking
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Conglomerates
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Building 4, Zone 5, Headquarters Base
  • Number 188 West Fourth Ring Road, Fengtai District
  • Beijing, 100070
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Risun Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.49 $0.49 $0.35 - $0.64 $2.17B 4.42B 2.73M $0.09

China Risun Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,721,867 3,962,177 2,746,774 2,319,511
Revenue 6,556,127 5,951,670 2,863,798 2,726,920
EBITDA 870,807 862,846 475,230 398,064
Net Income 406,610 404,721 239,265 197,285
Total Assets 6,216,136 5,773,078 3,744,058 2,887,234
Total Debt 2,997,900 2,165,119 1,617,446 1,244,241
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Risun Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Risun Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Risun Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yang Xuegang Executive Director, President & Chairman of The Board group
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

China Risun Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 China Risun Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

China Risun Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Risun Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 27-Sep-2021 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
To view China Risun Group’s complete investments history, request access »

China Risun Group ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated August, 17, 2022

47.58 | Severe Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,638

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Oil & Gas Producers

Industry

00 of 271

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Oil & Gas Exploration and Production

Subindustry

00 of 158

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view China Risun Group’s complete esg history, request access »