Porton Pharma Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,054
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300363
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $13.64
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Porton Pharma Solutions General Information

Description

Porton Pharma Solutions Ltd is a China-based external manufacturing supplier of custom drug intermediates and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) to pharmaceutical companies. It is engaged in the process development activities and pilot-scale and commercial-scale manufacturing activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.porton.cn
Formerly Known As
Porton Fine Chemicals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Fangzheng Avenue
  • Shuitu
  • Chongqing, Beibei 401121
  • China
+86 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Porton Pharma Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.64 $12.51 $5.36 - $16.95 $7.43B 544M 6.54M $0.13

Porton Pharma Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,865,653 2,905,437 1,009,334 820,573
Revenue 401,103 299,898 224,512 179,110
EBITDA 71,557 71,919 46,268 44,723
Net Income 68,463 46,958 26,854 18,819
Total Assets 907,929 688,311 565,327 635,912
Total Debt 84,918 63,160 49,647 167,629
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Porton Pharma Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Porton Pharma Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Porton Pharma Solutions Patents

Porton Pharma Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3108358-A1 Preparation method for (1r,3s)-3-amino-1-cyclopentanol and salts thereof Pending 28-Aug-2018 0000000000
US-20210147339-A1 Method of preparation of (1r,3s)-3-amino-1-cyclopentanol and salt thereof Pending 28-Aug-2018 0000000000
EP-3845518-A1 Preparation method for (1r,3s)-3-amino-1-cyclopentanol and salts thereof Pending 28-Aug-2018 C07C213/00

Porton Pharma Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nianfeng Ju Co-Founder, De-Facto Controller, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Min Sun Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Rong Tao Co-Founder, De-Facto Controller & Board Secretary
Pavlos Kouroupis Senior Vice President, Business Development Europe
To view Porton Pharma Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Porton Pharma Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 Porton Pharma Solutions Co-Founder, De-Facto Controller, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Porton Pharma Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Porton Pharma Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Porton Pharma Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Sep-2017 00000 0000 Insurance Brokers
0-0000 000000 01-May-2017 0000000000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000000
Jiangxi Dongbang Pharmaceutical 01-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
To view Porton Pharma Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Porton Pharma Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jiangxi Dongbang Pharmaceutical Pharmaceuticals Fengxin County, China 2007
0-0000 00000000 BPO/Outsource Services South Plainfield, NJ 0000
To view Porton Pharma Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »