VEB-Leasing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

VEB-Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of industrial equipment leasing services based in Moscow, Russia. The company's equipment leasing services include renting and leasing of aircraft equipment, rolling stock, sea and river vessels, industrial equipment, passenger cars and their parts, enabling clients to avail equipment for their industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oboronpromleasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Str. Vozdvizhenka, 10
  • Business-center Vozdvizhenka
  • Moscow, 121357
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VEB-Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VEB-Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VEB-Leasing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vyacheslav Solovyev Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

VEB-Leasing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VEB-Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »