SJL Broadcast Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

SJL Broadcast Management General Information

Description

Owner and operator of television stations in San Luis Obispo, California. The company acquires television stations and operates various television stations in Pennsylvania, Oregon, Hawaii and Kansas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SJL Television Group, Montecito Broadcast Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 3889 Long Street
  • Suite 200
  • San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SJL Broadcast Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SJL Broadcast Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SJL Broadcast Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wade O'Hagan Chief Financial Officer
To view SJL Broadcast Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SJL Broadcast Management Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-00 & 0000-00 06-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 0000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
EMMIS Communications (Four Television Broadcasting Stations) 27-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO 00000 Buildings and Property
To view SJL Broadcast Management’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SJL Broadcast Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000-00 & 0000-00 06-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 000 000000000 0000
To view SJL Broadcast Management’s complete exits history, request access »