Tages Capital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 9

Tages Capital General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers advisory, corporate finance, investment and management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tages Capital UK
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 39 St James's Street
  • London SW1A 1JD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tages Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tages Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tages Capital Patents

Tages Capital Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3118223-A1 Method of associating an executable software program with a computer platform Active 17-Dec-2020 000000000 0
FR-3118223-B1 Method for combining an executable software program with a computer platform Active 17-Dec-2020 000000000
US-20240104194-A1 Method for associating an executable software program with a computing platform Pending 17-Dec-2020 000000000
FR-3114890-A1 Method of regulating the degree of protection of a software program Pending 07-Oct-2020 000000000 0
FR-3056787-B1 Method of protecting a software program by offsetting by virtualization Active 27-Sep-2016 G06F21/14
To view Tages Capital’s complete patent history, request access »

Tages Capital Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Giovanni Mattioli Chief Investment Officer & Head of Private Debt
Panfilo Tarantelli Founding Partner & Chief Executive Officer
Salvatore Cordaro Founding Partner, Chief Investment Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Silver Chief Financial Officer
Manuela Cedarmas Senior Portfolio Manager, Fund Selector & Head of Frontier and Emerging Strategies & Markets
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tages Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tages Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tages Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tages Capital Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
NextEnergy Capital (105 Photovoltaic Plants in Italy) 31-Jan-2022 000000000 Other Energy 0000000 0
2 Energy Plants in Calabria and Sicily 07-Oct-2021 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000000
Investcorp-Tages 05-May-2020 00000 0000 Asset Management 0000000 0
Piano San Biagio Wind Farm 01-May-2020 0000000000 Electric Utilities
Tages Capital (14.5 MW portfolio of photovoltaic plants) 17-Feb-2020 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Energy 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Tages Capital FAQs

  • When was Tages Capital founded?

    Tages Capital was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of Tages Capital?

    Panfilo Tarantelli and Salvatore Cordaro are the CEOs of Tages Capital.

  • Where is Tages Capital headquartered?

    Tages Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tages Capital?

    Tages Capital has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Tages Capital in?

    Tages Capital’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Tages Capital a private or public company?

    Tages Capital is a Private company.

  • What is Tages Capital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tages Capital is 000000.

  • Who are Tages Capital’s investors?

    Tages Holding has invested in Tages Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »