Newton Nordic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Newton Nordic General Information

Description

Newton Nordic AB is a Sweden based company engaged in developing high-tech products used for stabilizing and remotely control moving cameras mainly used in the film and television industry. Its product offering includes film drone, controller and gyro-stabilized camera heads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intuitive Aerial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • Saltholmsgatan 27
  • 426 76 Vastra Frolunda
  • Sweden
+46 010-222 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newton Nordic Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.03 - $0.12 $5.44M 94.7M 836.07

Newton Nordic Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2022 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 3,789 10,736
Revenue 588 588 1,242 1,099
EBITDA (450) (450) (428) (178)
Net Income (405)
Total Assets 3,274 3,274 2,669 3,780
Total Debt 0 0 9 19
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Newton Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newton Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newton Nordic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesper Starander Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Newton Nordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Newton Nordic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Influencer Panel 25-Feb-2022 0000000000 00.000 Internet Retail 000000 00
To view Newton Nordic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Newton Nordic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Influencer Panel Internet Retail Enkoping, Sweden
To view Newton Nordic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Newton Nordic FAQs

  • When was Newton Nordic founded?

    Newton Nordic was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of Newton Nordic?

    Jesper Starander is the CEO of Newton Nordic.

  • Where is Newton Nordic headquartered?

    Newton Nordic is headquartered in Vastra Frolunda, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Newton Nordic?

    Newton Nordic has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Newton Nordic in?

    Newton Nordic’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Newton Nordic a private or public company?

    Newton Nordic is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of Newton Nordic?

    As of 30-Nov-2021 the stock price of Newton Nordic is $0.05.

  • What is the current market cap of Newton Nordic?

    The current market capitalization of Newton Nordic is $5.44M.

  • What is Newton Nordic’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Newton Nordic is $588K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »