Ethos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 221
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Ethos General Information

Description

Operator of an online and offline store intended to offer luxury watches in India. The company's store is a luxury watch boutique that offers a variety of watch brands to choose from, offer loyalty programs and protection against malpractices, enabling customers to purchase luxury watches through online as well as offline mode with prices that are competitive with rest of the retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kamla Retail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Catalog Retail
Accessories
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • Plot Number 3
  • Sector III
  • Parwanoo, Himachal Pradesh 173220
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ethos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 22-Dec-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ethos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ethos Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pranav Saboo Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Raja Sekhar Chief Financial Officer
Yashovardhan Saboo Managing Director & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ethos Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Anil Khanna Ethos Board Member 000 0000
Dilpreet Singh Ethos Board Member 000 0000
Manoj Gupta Ethos Board Member 000 0000
Mohaimin Altaf Ethos Board Member 000 0000
Nagarajan Subramanian Ethos Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Ethos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ethos Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brand Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sixth Sense Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ethos’s complete investors history, request access »